Running order of Resurrection Fest Estrella Galicia 2019

Finally the running order! As you know, distributing so many bands in 4 stages, with the logistic difficulties of Viveiro and each band’s is quite complex, but despite some possible last-minute changes, we’ve managed to have the definitive schedule.

As usual, we have tried to make the clashes not too painful, and we’ll enjoy a longer duration set for the most important shows. Once again, we hope you like the timetables for this year.

We want to remind you that Misery Index and Power Trip have cancelled their shows due to logistic problems, and Analepsy have been added to Saturday’s billing, leaving two bands to be confirmed.

Just some weeks to go, and we just can’t wait! See you in Viveiro!

**************

Wednesday – Miércoles 3/7
17:00 Puertas / Doors

– Ritual Stage
17:30 – 18:10 Back In Town
18:40 – 19:20 Archivo Adxunto
19:45 – 20:25 Devil In Me
21:00 – 21:50 Bury Tomorrow
22:15 – 23:00 Municipal Waste
23:30 – 00:30 Ignite
01:10 – 02:10 Kvelertak

Thursday – Jueves 4/7
13:30 Puertas / Doors

– Main Stage
15:00 – 15:40 Trallery
16:20 – 17:10 Cane Hill
17:50 – 18:40 Crystal Lake
19:25 – 20:25 Gojira
21:45 – 23:15 Slayer
00:15 – 01:45 Parkway Drive

– Ritual Stage
14:30 – 15:00 Lóstregos
15:40 – 16:20 Meltdown
17:10 – 17:50 Kause 4 Konflikt
18:40 – 19:20 Altarage
20:30 – 21:30 Toundra
23:15 – 00:15 Leo Jimenez
01:45 – 02:45 Batushka

– Chaos Stage
14:00 – 14:30 Band Contest
15:00 – 15:35 Control de Plagas
16:10 – 16:45 Catorce
17:15 – 18:00 Main Line 10
18:40 – 19:30 Kitai
20:00 – 20:40 Higher Power
21:30 – 22:30 Misconduct
23:15 – 00:15 Terror
01:20 – 02:20 The Adicts

– Desert Stage
14:30 – 15:00 Cabeza de Caballo
15:35 – 16:10 Voltaia
16:45 – 17:25 Electric Monolith
18:00 – 18:40 Bones of Minerva
19:20 – 20:00 Caboverde
20:30 – 21:30 TBA
22:35 – 23:35 Cró
01:45 – 02:45 Brant Bjork

Friday – Viernes 5/7
13:30 Puertas / Doors

– Main Stage
15:00 – 15:35 Misiva
16:15 – 16:55 Brothers Till We Die
17:35 – 18:30 While She Sleeps
19:15 – 20:15 Trivium
21:00 – 22:00 Arch Enemy
23:00 – 00:30 Slipknot
01:30 – 02:30 Crisix

– Ritual Stage
15:35 – 16:15 Megara
16:55 – 17:35 Childrain
18:30 – 19:15 Wormed
20:15 – 21:00 Serrabulho
22:00 – 23:00 Avatar
00:30 – 01:30 Cradle of Filth

– Chaos Stage
14:00 – 14:30 Band Contest
15:00 – 15:35 Avida Dollars
16:15 – 16:55 Just
17:40 – 18:20 The Black Panthys Party
19:00 – 19:50 Mute
20:50 – 21:40 Birds In Row
22:20 – 23:20 Millencolin
00:30 – 01:30 Converge
02:00 – 03:00 Venom Prison

– Desert Stage
14:30 – 15:00 Dagla
15:35 – 16:15 Moura
16:55 – 17:35 Neila
18:20 – 19:05 Santo Rostro
19:50 – 20:40 Wet Cactus
21:25 – 22:25 The Black Wizards
23:25 – 00:25 The Ocean
01:25 – 02:25 Radio Moscow

Saturday – Sábado 6/7
13:30 Puertas / Doors

– Main Stage
16:10 – 16:50 Celtibeerian
17:30 – 18:20 Alien Weaponry
19:00 – 20:00 Testament
20:45 – 22:00 Lamb of God
23:00 – 00:30 Within Temptation
01:30 – 02:45 King Diamond

– Ritual Stage
14:30 – 15:05 Perpetual Night
15:35 – 16:10 Talesien
16:50 – 17:30 Strikeback
18:20 – 19:00 Vhäldemar
20:00 – 20:45 TBA
22:00 – 23:00 Berri Txarrak
00:30 – 01:30 Cult of Luna

– Chaos Stage
14:00 – 14:30 Band Contest
15:00 – 15:30 Less Fortunate Songs
16:10 – 16:50 Morgen
17:25 – 18:05 Close To The Sky
18:50 – 19:35 Eraso!
20:50 – 21:50 Brutality Will Prevail
23:30 – 00:30 Analepsy
01:20 – 02:20 Nasty

– Desert Stage
14:30 – 15:00 Cordura
15:35 – 16:10 Syberia
16:45 – 17:25 Cathexia
18:05 – 18:50 Atavismo
19:50 – 20:50 Cobra
22:00 – 23:00 Troubled Horse
00:30 – 01:30 Colour Haze
02:00 – 03:00 Miss Lava

CATEGORIES: Resurrection Fest